Fiber Optic Cabling Installation

data-center-fiber-optic-cabling PTS Data Center Solutions provides fiber optic cable installation offering a wide range of optical fiber services, including installations of single or multimode fiber, fiber optic cable testing & certification, and fiber optic cable termination (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors). PTS deploys fiber for 10GbE, 40GbE, 100GbE, Power over Ethernet (PoE), and PoE+. PTS ensures quality control throughout the process and strive to exceed your expectations each step of the way.

  • Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • MultiMode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Pigtail and fusion splicing

fiber-optic-cabling


For More Information…

Call us at (866) PTS-DCS1 (866-787-3271) or email us at info@PTSdcs.com or Contact Us

Share This:
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedin